4.09 Live and Let Die - ALF

Episode: 4.09 Live and Let Die

ALF

ALF

Produced:
1986 - 1990

Number of episodes:
102 Episodes in 4 Seasons

80sComedySitcom

ALF - Episode 4.09
ALF - Season 4
Number of episodes:
24
First Air Date:
September 18, 1989

- Season 4

No English translation available yet
"ALF" ist ein Außerirdischer, der mit einem Raumschiff in der Garage der Familie Tanner bruchlandet und anschließend vor den Behörden wie auch Nachbarn versteckt gehalten wird. Die Bedeutung der Abkürzung "ALF" wurde in der ersten Folge genannt: engl. Alien Life Form oder in der deutschen Übersetzung „Außerirdische Lebensform“.

4.9 Live and Let Die - ALF Episode Guide

Live and Let Die

When the Tanners' cat Lucky dies, ALF decides to answer a giveaway ad in the paper for kittens so that he can eat them, only to find out that he likes having them as pets.
First Air DateNovember 13, 1989
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Max Wright als Willie Tanner bei ALF
Image: Max Wright as Willie Tanner in ALF

†  June 26, 2019

as Willie Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
George Wright

Born August 2, 1943
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Max Wright died June 26, 2019, passing away at the age of 75

Anne Schedeen als Kate Tanner bei ALF
Image: Anne Schedeen as Kate Tanner in ALF

70

as Kate Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Luanne Ruth Schedeen

Born January 7, 1949
in Portland, Oregon, USA


Andrea Elson als Lynn Tanner bei ALF
Image: Andrea Elson as Lynn Tanner in ALF

50

as Lynn Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born March 6, 1969
in New York City, New York, USA


Benji Gregory als Brian Tanner bei ALF
Image: Benji Gregory as Brian Tanner in ALF

41

as Brian Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Benjamin Gregory Hertzberg

Born May 26, 1978
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA


42

as Joanie

1 Episode (1989)

4.09 - Live and Let Die

Born October 11, 1976
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA



42

as Girl

1 Episode (1989)

4.09 - Live and Let Die

Born August 17, 1977
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


Paul Fusco als ALF bei ALF
Image: Paul Fusco as ALF in ALF

66

as ALF

101 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born January 29, 1953
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA


†  January 29, 2014

as Trevor Ochmonek

30 Episodes (1986-1989)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born January 8, 1939
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

John LaMotta died January 29, 2014, passing away at the age of 75

Liz Sheridan als Raquel Ochmonek bei ALF
Image: Liz Sheridan as Raquel Ochmonek in ALF

90

as Raquel Ochmonek

29 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Ann Sheridan

Born April 10, 1929
in Westchester County, New York, USA



   ALF
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.58
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1989
  | 3 DVD | EUR 3.99