1.01 A.L.F. - ALF

Episode: 1.01 A.L.F.

ALF

ALF

Produced:
1986 - 1990

Number of episodes:
102 Episodes in 4 Seasons
80sComedySitcom

ALF - Episode 1.01
ALF - Season 1
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 22, 1986

- Season 1

1.1 A.L.F. - ALF Episode Guide

A.L.F.

The whole story starts here as Gordon Shumway, a Melmacian who escaped his planet before it was destroyed, crash lands into the garage of the Tanner family. The Tanners call him "ALF" because he is an Alien Life Form and they decide to keep his presence a secret so that the U.S. Government will not take away the space being and subject him to experiments. From the beginning, there is no sanity for the Tanner family.
First Air DateSeptember 22, 1986
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Max Wright als Willie Tanner bei ALF
Image: Max Wright as Willie Tanner in ALF

†  June 26, 2019

as Willie Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
George Wright

Born August 2, 1943
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Max Wright died June 26, 2019, passing away at the age of 75


Anne Schedeen als Kate Tanner bei ALF
Image: Anne Schedeen as Kate Tanner in ALF

70

as Kate Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Luanne Ruth Schedeen

Born January 7, 1949
in Portland, Oregon, USA



Andrea Elson als Lynn Tanner bei ALF
Image: Andrea Elson as Lynn Tanner in ALF

50

as Lynn Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born March 6, 1969
in New York City, New York, USA



Benji Gregory als Brian Tanner bei ALF
Image: Benji Gregory as Brian Tanner in ALF

41

as Brian Tanner

101 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Benjamin Gregory Hertzberg

Born May 26, 1978
in Panorama City, Kalifornien, USA



Liz Sheridan als Raquel Ochmonek bei ALF
Image: Liz Sheridan as Raquel Ochmonek in ALF

90

as Raquel Ochmonek

29 Episodes (1986-1990)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Birth Name:
Elizabeth Ann Sheridan

Born April 10, 1929
in Westchester County, New York, USA



†  January 29, 2014

as Trevor Ochmonek

30 Episodes (1986-1989)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born January 8, 1939
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

John LaMotta died January 29, 2014, passing away at the age of 75




Paul Fusco als ALF bei ALF
Image: Paul Fusco as ALF in ALF

66

as ALF

101 Episodes (1986)

from Episode: 1.01 - A.L.F.

Born January 29, 1953
in New Haven, Connecticut, USA



   ALF
1986
  | 4 DVD | EUR 8.58
1987
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1989
  | 3 DVD | EUR 3.99