Warren Vanders - Movies/TV

I know Warren Vanders from the following Films, TV Series and Productions

Warren Vanders als Harold Mayfield bei Unsere kleine Farm
Image: Warren Vanders as Harold Mayfield in Unsere kleine Farm

Warren Vanders†  November 27, 2009

Birth Name:
Warren VanderSchuit

Born May 23, 1930
in San Fernando, Kalifornien, USA

Warren Vanders died November 27, 2009 in Pasadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

Bonanza
Image: Bonanza

Warren Vanders
as

5 Episodes, 1965-1971
from Episode
6.16 - The Far, Far Better Thing

Produced:
1959 - 1973



Kung Fu
Image: Kung Fu

Warren Vanders
as

2 Episodes, 1973-1974
from Episode
1.09 - Chains

Produced:
1972 - 1975



Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Kobra übernehmen sie

Warren Vanders
as

1 Episode, 1966
1.09 - A Spool There Was

Produced:
1966 - 1973



Warren Vanders als Harold Mayfield bei Unsere kleine Farm
Image: Warren Vanders as Harold Mayfield in Unsere kleine Farm

Warren Vanders
as

1 Episode, 1977
3.14 - Little Women

Produced:
1974 - 1984



Warren Vanders - Filmography

More Movies, TV Series and Productions with Warren Vanders

Gunsmoke

Gunsmoke (1955)

Initial Release: September 10, 1955

Western

Gunsmoke is an American radio and television Western drama series created by director Norman MacDonnell and writer John Meston. The stories take place in and around Dodge City, Kansas, during the settlement of the American West. The central character is lawman Marshal Matt Dillon, played by William Conrad on radio and James Arness on television.


The Price of Power

The Price of Power (1969)

Warren Vanders as
Arthur McDonald

Originaltitel: Il prezzo del potere
Initial Release: December 18, 1969

Western

The Pinkerton detective agency uncovers a plot to assassinate President James Garfield in 1881 Texas. The film, a "political" Spaghetti, is a very overt mirroring of the JFK Assassination in 1963.


The Revengers

The Revengers (1972)

Warren Vanders as
Tarp

Initial Release: June 21, 1972

ActionWesternKrimi

The life of peaceful rancher John Benedict is torn apart when his family is massacred by a gang of marauding outlaws and his farm is destroyed. He assembles a team of mean, lawless convicts to act as his posse as he pursues the gang responsible for the deaths of his loved ones.


The Last Day

The Last Day (1975)

Warren Vanders as
Docken

Initial Release: February 15, 1975

TV-FilmWestern

The Dalton gang is riding again, forcing a retired gunman to use his weapons once more.


Rooster Cogburn

Rooster Cogburn (1975)

Warren Vanders as
Bagby

Initial Release: October 17, 1975

Western

After a band of drunken thugs overruns a small Indian Nation town, killing Minister Goodnight and raping the women folk, Eula Goodnight enlists the aid of Marshal Cogburn to hunt them down and bring her father's killers to justice.


Hot Lead & Cold Feet

Hot Lead & Cold Feet (1978)

Warren Vanders as
Boss Snead

Initial Release: July 5, 1978

ActionComedyFamilieWestern

Twin brothers -- one rough and tough, the other a city-bred milquetoast -- compete for their father's fortune.


   Warren Vanders
1964
  Neuauflage | 8 DVD | EUR 56.89
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1972
  | 6 DVD | EUR 21.98

Warren Vanders - Search other Media