Vincent Schiavelli

Information about the Life of Vincent Schiavelli, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Vincent Schiavelli.

Vincent Schiavelli als The Peddler bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Image: Vincent Schiavelli as The Peddler in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert

Vincent Schiavelli†  December 26, 2005

Birth Name:
Vincent Andrew Schiavelli

Born November 11, 1948
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Vincent Schiavelli died December 26, 2005 in Polizzi Generosa, Sizilen, Italien, passing away at the age of 57

Vincent Schiavelli - Bio

Vincent Andrew Schiavelli was an American character actor and food writer noted for his work on stage, screen, and television, often described as "the man with the sad eyes." He was notable for his numerous supporting roles. Schiavelli was also well known for his height, standing 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m). He often attributed his unique facial appearance and great height to Marfan syndrome.

In Memoriam - Light a Candle for Vincent Schiavelli

Did you enjoy the work of Vincent Schiavelli as much as I did? Say "Thank YOU!" by lighting a virtual Candle for Vincent Schiavelli in your Name. Your Candle will burn for a Month.

Be the first to light a virtual Candle for Vincent Schiavelli

Shine on...

  from  
   
Vincent Schiavelli - Spouses

Allyce Beasley

Allyce Beasley
Image: Allyce Beasley

65

Married with Vincent Schiavelli from 1985 to 1988

Birth Name:
Allyce Tannenberg

Born July 6, 1954
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


   Vincent Schiavelli
1994
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.90
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1986
  | 6 DVD | EUR 13.00
1992

Vincent Schiavelli - Search other Media