Vernee Watson-Johnson

Information about the Life of Vernee Watson-Johnson, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Vernee Watson-Johnson.


Vernee Watson-Johnson
Image: Vernee Watson-Johnson
Source: TheMovieDb

Vernee Watson-Johnson65

Birth Name:
Vernee Christell Watson

Born January 14, 1954
in North Trenton, New Jersey, USA


Vernee Watson-Johnson - Bio

Vernee Watson-Johnson (born January 14th, 1954, North Trenton, New Jersey) is an American television actress who has had a forty year career as a character actress in the movies and on television with 284 credits as of August, 2013 including a regular role on the sitcom "Carter Country" and six episodes on "Suit Up". Her roles often are playing doctors, nurses and judges. She has appeared four times on The Big Bang Theory as a nurse named Althea. She appeared in both the pilot and the original unaired pilot. In May 2005, she testified on behalf of the defense in Michael Jackson's trial on charges of child molestation.

   Vernee Watson-Johnson
2001
  | 7 DVD | EUR 9.50
2004
1990
  | 5 DVD | EUR 15.47
2006
  | 4 DVD | EUR 19.99
Vernee Watson-Johnson - Search other Media