Ray Milland

Information about the Life of Ray Milland, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Ray Milland.


Ray Milland
Image: Ray Milland

Ray Milland†  March 10, 1986

Birth Name:
Reginald Alfred John Truscott-Jones

Born January 3, 1905
in Neath, Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Ray Milland died March 10, 1986 in Torrance, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

Ray Milland - Bio

Ray Milland (born Reginald Alfred John Truscott-Jones or Alfred Reginald Jones) was a Welsh actor and director. He is best remembered for his Academy Award–winning portrayal of an alcoholic writer in The Lost Weekend (1945), as well as for his performances in Dial M for Murder (1954) and Love Story (1970).

In Memoriam - Light a Candle for Ray Milland

Did you enjoy the work of Ray Milland as much as I did? Say "Thank YOU!" by lighting a virtual Candle for Ray Milland in your Name. Your Candle will burn for a Month.

In Memory of Ray Milland, 7 Candles have been lit.

Shine on...
Kiki from Bonn August 26, 2015 Pia from Hamburg August 20, 2014 Gabi from Wuppertal May 27, 2014 Jan from Capetown January 29, 2014 Jan from Usingen December 6, 2013 Sylvia from Zürich March 30, 2013 Tom from Hannover January 22, 2013
  from  
   
   Ray Milland
1978
  Steelbook | 4 DVD | EUR 82.98
Ray Milland - Search other Media