Michael Des Barres

Information about the Life of Michael Des Barres, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Michael Des Barres.


Michael Des Barres
Image: Michael Des Barres
Source: TheMovieDb

Michael Des Barres71

Birth Name:
Lord Michael Philip Des Barres, Marquis Des Barres

Born January 24, 1948
in London, England


Michael Des Barres - Bio

Michael Des Barres is a European Marquis, raised in England and living in Los Angeles. As the host of Little Steven's Underground Garage on SiriusXM Radio Channel 21, he is heard by more than six million listeners, five days a week (5am-8am and 9pm-midnight PT). He has appeared in over 150 hours of American television and more than 40 feature films, and has sold over 7 million albums as both a recording artist and songwriter.

   Michael Des Barres
1988
  | 4 DVD | EUR 6.96
1986
  | 6 DVD | EUR 13.00
1986
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1997
  | 7 DVD | EUR 4.99
Michael Des Barres - Search other Media