Louise Lewis

Information about the Life of Louise Lewis, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Louise Lewis.

Louise Lewis†  September 11, 1996

Born October 18, 1914
in Council Bluffs, Iowa, USA

Louise Lewis died September 11, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

In Memoriam - Light a Candle for Louise Lewis

Did you enjoy the work of Louise Lewis as much as I did? Say "Thank YOU!" by lighting a virtual Candle for Louise Lewis in your Name. Your Candle will burn for a Month.

Be the first to light a virtual Candle for Louise Lewis

Shine on...

  from  
   
Louise Lewis - Spouses

Robert H. Harris

Robert H. Harris
Image: Robert H. Harris

†  November 30, 1981

Married with Louise Lewis from ? to ?

Birth Name:
Robert H. Hurwitz

Born July 15, 1909
in New York City, New York, USA

Robert H. Harris died November 30, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72