Lee Majors

Information about the Life of Lee Majors, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Lee Majors.


Lee Majors
Image: Lee Majors
Source: TheMovieDb

Lee Majors80

Birth Name:
Harvey Lee Yeary

Born April 23, 1939
in Detroit, Michigan


Lee Majors - Bio

Lee Majors (born Harvey Lee Yeary on April 23, 1939) is an American television, film and voice actor, best known for his roles as Heath Barkley in the TV series The Big Valley (1965–69), as Colonel Steve Austin in The Six Million Dollar Man (1973–78) and as Colt Seavers in The Fall Guy (1981–86). In the late 1980s and 1990s, he reprized the role of Steve Austin in a number of TV movies, and appeared in a number of supporting, recurring and cameo roles in feature films and TV series, and lent his voice to a number of animated TV series and video games. 

Lee Majors - Spouses


Farrah Fawcett

Farrah Fawcett
Image: Farrah Fawcett
Source: TheMovieDb

†  June 25, 2009

Married with Lee Majors from 1973 to 1982

Birth Name:
Farrah Leni Fawcett

Born February 2, 1947
in Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Farrah Fawcett died June 25, 2009 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

   Lee Majors
1981
  | 6 DVD | EUR 19.88
1982
  | 6 DVD | EUR 29.99
Lee Majors - Search other Media