Klodyne Rodney - Movies/TV

I know Klodyne Rodney from the following Films, TV Series and Productions

Klodyne Rodney49

Birth Name:
Claudine Rodney

Born April 13, 1970
in Edmonton, Alberta, Kanada


Akte X
Image: Akte X


Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI

Klodyne Rodney
as

2 Episodes, 1998-1999
from Episode
5.14 - The Red and the Black

Produced:
1993 - 2018



The Twilight Zone
Image: The Twilight Zone


Klodyne Rodney
as

1 Episode, 2002
1.15 - To Protect and Serve

Produced:
2002 - 2003



Dead Zone
Image: Dead Zone


Klodyne Rodney
as

1 Episode, 2003
2.11 - Playing God

Produced:
2002 - 2007



Klodyne Rodney - Filmography

More Movies, TV Series and Productions with Klodyne Rodney

The X-Files

(1993)

Initial Release: September 10, 1993

DramaMysterySciFi-Fantasy

The exploits of FBI Special Agents Fox Mulder and Dana Scully who investigate X-Files: marginalized, unsolved cases involving paranormal phenomena. Mulder believes in the existence of aliens and the paranormal while Scully, a skeptic, is assigned to make scientific analyses of Mulder's discoveries that debunk Mulder's work and thus return him to mainstream cases.


Millennium

Millennium (1996)

Initial Release: October 25, 1996

Drama

A retired FBI serial-profiler joins the mysterious Millennium Group, a team of underground ex-law enforcement experts dedicated to fighting against the ever-growing forces of evil and darkness in the world.


Don't Look Down

Don't Look Down (1998)

Klodyne Rodney as
Librarian

Initial Release: October 28, 1998

TV-FilmHorrorThriller

A woman tries to get over the death of her sister by taking an Acrophobiac group. The the group starts to get killed one by one.


The Wednesday Woman

The Wednesday Woman (2000)

Klodyne Rodney as
Florence Janette

Initial Release: May 24, 2000

Drama

Muriel Davidson, a successful mystery author in a vulnerable stage of her life, falls for a charismatic ex-con. As they begin to bond over their traumatic pasts, Muriel's life slowly begins to resemble one of her darker novels.


Talking to Heaven

Talking to Heaven (2002)

Klodyne Rodney as
Nurse

Initial Release: April 28, 2002

KrimiDramaMysteryScience-FictionThriller

A man begins to have disturbing visions of dead people, among whom are his mother and victims of a local serial killer. All telling their story of how they died, and how their murderer is still out there. The detective investigating the murders looks to him for help in solving the case.


Prozac Nation

Prozac Nation (2003)

Klodyne Rodney as
Nurse

Initial Release: August 22, 2003

Drama

Elizabeth is on the verge of losing her grip on life after she leaves her emotionally fraught home to start college. Quickly, her life takes a turn for the worse: She clashes with her roommate and decides her boyfriend, Rafe, is her sole salvation. Her psychiatrist prescribes Prozac … but is that her only choice?


Mob Princess

Mob Princess (2003)

Klodyne Rodney as
Narcotics Detective, Ramirez

Initial Release: November 23, 2003

KrimiDrama

A woman wants to clear her father's name. He supposedly murdered a shady night club owner. She starts looking for clues about the real perpetrator, but finds more than she bargained for.


Sheltered Life

Sheltered Life (2008)

Klodyne Rodney as
Daphne

Initial Release: September 12, 2008

Drama

Three teenagers form an unlikely bond on a road trip to nowhere in a wide open field behind a women's shelter.


Vampire

Vampire (2013)

Klodyne Rodney as
Cashier

Initial Release: April 25, 2013

DramaHorrorThriller

A vampire, who works as a teacher, searches for suicidal female students and seduces them prior to sucking their blood.


   Klodyne Rodney
1997
  | 6 DVD | EUR 9.50
2003
  | 4 DVD | EUR 3.58
Klodyne Rodney - Search other Media