John Cale

Information about the Life of John Cale, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to John Cale.


John Cale
Image: John Cale
Source: TheMovieDb

John Cale77

Bass,Guitars,Keys

Birth Name:
John Davies Cale

Born March 9, 1942
in Garnant, Carmarthenshire, Wales


John Cale - Bio

John Davies Cale, OBE is a Welsh musician, composer, singer, songwriter and record producer who was a founding member of the American rock band the Velvet Underground. Over his five-decade career, Cale has worked in various styles across rock, drone, classical, avant-garde and electronic music.

   John Cale
1967
John Cale - Search other Media