Jamie Bamber

Information about the Life of Jamie Bamber, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Jamie Bamber.

Jamie Bamber
Image: Jamie Bamber

Jamie Bamber46

Birth Name:
Jamie St John Bamber Griffith

Born April 3, 1973
in Hammersmith, England


Jamie Bamber - Bio

Jamie Bamber (born 3 April 1973) is a British actor, known most widely for his roles as Lee Adama on Battlestar Galactica and Detective Sergeant Matt Devlin on the ITV series Law & Order: UK. He also had a supporting role in the Hornblower series, was a regular on UK series Ultimate Force and Peak Practice, and has made numerous television guest appearances including Cold Case, Dollhouse, Ghost Whisperer and The Last Detective.

Jamie Bamber - Spouses

Kerry Norton

46

Married with Jamie Bamber from 2003 to

Born 1973
in Sunbury-on-Thames, London, England, UK


   Jamie Bamber
2003
  | 1 DVD | EUR 3.88
2004
  | 4 DVD | EUR 3.60
2005
  | 3 DVD | EUR 0.89
2005
  | 3 DVD | EUR 7.99
Jamie Bamber - Search other Media