Don Simpson

Information about the Life of Don Simpson, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Don Simpson.

Don Simpson
Image: Don Simpson

Don Simpson†  January 19, 1996

Birth Name:
Donald Clarence Simpson

Born October 29, 1943
in Seattle, Washington, USA

Don Simpson died January 19, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 52

Don Simpson - Bio

Donald Clarence "Don" Simpson (October 29, 1943 – January 19, 1996) was an American film producer, screenwriter, and actor. Simpson, along with his producing partner Jerry Bruckheimer, produced such hit films as Flashdance (1983), Beverly Hills Cop (1984), Top Gun (1986), and The Rock (1996). Their films would go on to earn $3 billion. In 1985 and again in 1988, he and his producing partner, Jerry Bruckheimer, were named Producers of the Year by the National Association of Theatre Owners.

In Memoriam - Light a Candle for Don Simpson

Did you enjoy the work of Don Simpson as much as I did? Say "Thank YOU!" by lighting a virtual Candle for Don Simpson in your Name. Your Candle will burn for a Month.

Be the first to light a virtual Candle for Don Simpson

Shine on...

  from  
   
   Don Simpson
1996
  Special Edition / FSK 16! | 1 DVD | EUR 8.57
1996
  Deluxe Edition / FSK 18 | 2 DVD | EUR 9.00
1996
  Blu-ray / FSK 18 | 1 DVD | EUR 39.99

Don Simpson - Search other Media