Colm Meaney

Information about the Life of Colm Meaney, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Colm Meaney.


Colm Meaney
Image: Colm Meaney
Source: TheMovieDb

Colm Meaney66

Birth Name:
Colm J. Meaney

Born May 30, 1953
in Dublin, Ireland


Colm Meaney - Bio

Colm J. Meaney (born 30 May 1953) is an Irish actor widely known for playing Miles O'Brien in Star Trek: The Next Generation and Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. He is second only to Michael Dorn in most appearances in Star Trek episodes. He has guest-starred on many TV shows from Law & Order to The Simpsons. He has also had a significant career in motion pictures.

Colm Meaney - Spouses


Bairbre Dowling

66

Married with Colm Meaney from 1977 to 1994

Birth Name:
Barbara Patricia Dowling

Born March 27, 1953
in Dublin, Ireland


   Colm Meaney
1997
  Blu-ray / FSK 18 | 1 DVD | EUR 19.99
1997
  FSK 16! | 1 DVD | EUR 6.97
2008
  | 4 DVD | EUR 12.48
1991
  | 4 DVD | EUR 48.80
Colm Meaney - Search other Media