Aretha Franklin

Information about the Life of Aretha Franklin, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Aretha Franklin.


Aretha Franklin
Image: Aretha Franklin
Source: TheMovieDb

Aretha Franklin†  August 16, 2018

Vocals

Birth Name:
Aretha Louise Franklin

Born March 25, 1942
in Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Aretha Franklin died August 16, 2018 in Detroit, Michigan, USA, passing away at the age of 76

In Memoriam - Light a Candle for Aretha Franklin

Did you enjoy the work of Aretha Franklin as much as I did? Say "Thank YOU!" by lighting a virtual Candle for Aretha Franklin in your Name. Your Candle will burn for a Month.

Be the first to light a virtual Candle for Aretha Franklin

Shine on...

  from  
   
Aretha Franklin - Spouses


Glynn Turman

Glynn Turman
Image: Glynn Turman
Source: TheMovieDb

73

Married with Aretha Franklin from 1978 to 1984

Birth Name:
Glynn Russell Turman

Born January 31, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


   Aretha Franklin
1980
  Remastered | 1 CD | EUR 3.04
Aretha Franklin - Search other Media