Albert King

Information about the Life of Albert King, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Albert King.


Albert King
Image: Albert King
Source: TheMovieDb

Albert King†  December 21, 1992

Guitars

Birth Name:
Albert Nelson

Born April 25, 1923
in Indianola, Mississippi, USA

Albert King died December 21, 1992 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA, passing away at the age of 69

Albert King - Bio

Albert King Nelson, known professionally as Albert King, was an American blues guitarist and singer, whose playing influenced many other blues guitarists.

In Memoriam - Light a Candle for Albert King

Did you enjoy the work of Albert King as much as I did? Say "Thank YOU!" by lighting a virtual Candle for Albert King in your Name. Your Candle will burn for a Month.

In Memory of Albert King, 1 Candle has been lit.

Shine on...
Sigi from Wien January 8, 2019
  from  
   
   Albert King
1990
  | 1 CD | EUR 3.98
Albert King - Search other Media