Adrienne Barbeau

Information about the Life of Adrienne Barbeau, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Adrienne Barbeau.


Adrienne Barbeau
Image: Adrienne Barbeau
Source: TheMovieDb

Adrienne Barbeau74

Birth Name:
Adrienne Jo Barbeau

Born June 11, 1945
in Sacramento, Kalifornien, USA


Adrienne Barbeau - Bio

An American actress and the author of three books. Barbeau came to prominence in the 1970s as Broadway's original Rizzo in the musical Grease, and as Carol Traynor, the divorced daughter of Maude Findlay (played by Beatrice Arthur) in the sitcom Maude. In the early 1980s Barbeau was a sex symbol, starring in several horror and science fiction films, including The Fog, Creepshow, Swamp Thing, and Escape from New York. During the 1990s, she became known for providing the voice of Catwoman on Batman: The Animated Series and subsequent Batman cartoon series. In the 2000s, she appeared in the HBO series Carnivàle as Ruthie the snake dancer.

Adrienne Barbeau - Spouses


John Carpenter

John Carpenter
Image: John Carpenter
Source: TheMovieDb

71

Married with Adrienne Barbeau from 1979 to 1984

Birth Name:
John Howard Carpenter

Born January 16, 1948
in Carthage, New York, USA



Billy Van Zandt

Billy Van Zandt
Image: Billy Van Zandt
Source: TheMovieDb

61

Married with Adrienne Barbeau from 1992 to

Birth Name:
William Van Zandt

Born December 13, 1957
in Red Bank, New Jersey, USA


   Adrienne Barbeau
1982
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 7.99
2009
  | 4 DVD | EUR 11.76
1998
  | 6 DVD | EUR 10.99
1980
  Special Edition | 2 DVD | EUR 6.47
Adrienne Barbeau - Search other Media