Adrian Belew

Information about the Life of Adrian Belew, known Family Members as well as an Overview of the Sites linked to Adrian Belew.


Adrian Belew
Image: Adrian Belew
Source: TheMovieDb

Adrian Belew69

Guitars

Birth Name:
Robert Stephen Belew

Born December 23, 1949
in Covington, Kentucky, USA


Adrian Belew - Bio

Adrian Belew (born Robert Steven Belew, December 23, 1949) is an American musician, songwriter and record producer. A multi-instrumentalist primarily known as a guitarist and singer, Belew is noted for his unusual, impressionistic approach to guitar playing which, rather than relying on standard instrumental tones, often resembles sound effects or noises made by animals and machines. A member of King Crimson and The Bears, Belew has also collaborated with David Bowie, Talking Head and many more.

   Adrian Belew
2005
  | 1 CD | EUR 100.00
Adrian Belew - Search other Media