Major Tom Baxter - The Rock

The Rock - Cast and Crew

The Rock

The Rock

Fels der Entscheidung

Date:
June 6, 1996

Runtime: 136 Minutes


90sActionAdventureThriller

FBI chemical warfare expert Stanley Goodspeed is sent on an urgent mission with a former British spy, John Patrick Mason, to stop Gen. Francis X. Hummel from launching chemical weapons on Alcatraz Island into San Francisco. Gen. Hummel demands $100 million in war reparations to be paid to the families of slain servicemen who died on covert operations. After their SEAL team is wiped out, Stanley and John deal with the soldiers on their own.

David Morse - Major Tom Baxter in The Rock
All The Rock Episodes with David Morse

David Morse als Major Tom Baxter bei The Rock
Image: David Morse as Major Tom Baxter in The Rock

65

as Major Tom Baxter

Birth Name:
David Bowditch Morse

Born October 11, 1953
in Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA


David Morse als Major Tom Baxter

Autor oschti.ch - October 30, 2009

David Morse als Major Tom Baxter
David Morse als Major Tom Baxter


   The Rock
1996
  Special Edition / FSK 16! | 1 DVD | EUR 8.57
1996
  Deluxe Edition / FSK 18 | 2 DVD | EUR 9.00
1996
  Blu-ray / FSK 18 | 1 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Rock - Search other Media