Carla Pestalozzi - The Rock

The Rock - Cast and Crew

The Rock

The Rock

Fels der Entscheidung

Date:
June 6, 1996

Runtime: 136 Minutes


90sActionAdventureThriller

FBI chemical warfare expert Stanley Goodspeed is sent on an urgent mission with a former British spy, John Patrick Mason, to stop Gen. Francis X. Hummel from launching chemical weapons on Alcatraz Island into San Francisco. Gen. Hummel demands $100 million in war reparations to be paid to the families of slain servicemen who died on covert operations. After their SEAL team is wiped out, Stanley and John deal with the soldiers on their own.

Vanessa Marcil - Carla Pestalozzi in The Rock
All The Rock Episodes with Vanessa Marcil

50

as Carla Pestalozzi

Birth Name:
Sally Vanessa Ortiz

Born October 15, 1968
in Indio, Kalifornien, USA


   The Rock
1996
  Special Edition / FSK 16! | 1 DVD | EUR 8.57
1996
  Deluxe Edition / FSK 18 | 2 DVD | EUR 9.00
1996
  Blu-ray / FSK 18 | 1 DVD | EUR 39.99
The Rock - Search other Media