Mr. Spock - Star Trek

Star Trek - Cast and Crew

Star Trek

Star Trek

The Motion Picture

Date:
December 6, 1979

Runtime: 132 Minutes

70sAdventureFantasyMysteryScience-Fiction

When a destructive space entity is spotted approaching Earth, Admiral Kirk resumes command of the Starship Enterprise in order to intercept, examine, and hopefully stop it.

Leonard Nimoy - Mr. Spock in Star Trek

Star Trek - Leonard Nimoy


Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock bei Star Trek
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Mr. Spock in Star Trek

†  February 27, 2015

as Mr. Spock

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock

Autor oschti.ch - November 8, 2010

Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock
Leonard Nimoy als Mr. Spock


   Star Trek
1979
  Remastered | 1 DVD | EUR 3.89
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
Star Trek - Search other Media