Commander Pavel Chekov - Star Trek IV

Star Trek IV - Cast and Crew

Star Trek IV

Star Trek IV

The Voyage Home

Date:
November 25, 1986

Runtime: 119 Minutes


80sAdventureComedyScience-Fiction

Fugitives of the Federation for their daring rescue of Spock from the doomed Genesis Planet, Admiral Kirk (William Shatner) and his crew begin their journey home to face justice for their actions. But as they near Earth, they find it at the mercy of a mysterious alien presence whose signals are slowly destroying the planet. In a desperate attempt to answer the call of the probe, Kirk and his crew race back to the late twentieth century. However they soon find the world they once knew to be more alien than anything they've encountered in the far reaches of the galaxy!

Walter Koenig - Commander Pavel Chekov in Star Trek IV
All Star Trek IV Episodes with Walter Koenig

Walter Koenig als Commander Pavel Chekov bei Star Trek IV
Image: Walter Koenig as Commander Pavel Chekov in Star Trek IV

83

as Commander Pavel Chekov

Birth Name:
Walter Marvin Koenig

Born September 14, 1936
in Chicago, Illinois


Relationen zu "Chekov" bei Star Trek IV


Walter Koenig als Commander Pavel Chekov

Autor oschti.ch - November 8, 2010

Walter Koenig als Commander Pavel Chekov
Walter Koenig als Commander Pavel Chekov


   Star Trek IV
1986
  Remastered | 1 DVD | EUR 3.34
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
Star Trek IV - Search other Media