Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott - Star Trek IV

Star Trek IV - Cast and Crew

Star Trek IV

Star Trek IV

The Voyage Home

Date:
November 25, 1986

Runtime: 119 Minutes


80sAdventureComedyScience-Fiction

Fugitives of the Federation for their daring rescue of Spock from the doomed Genesis Planet, Admiral Kirk (William Shatner) and his crew begin their journey home to face justice for their actions. But as they near Earth, they find it at the mercy of a mysterious alien presence whose signals are slowly destroying the planet. In a desperate attempt to answer the call of the probe, Kirk and his crew race back to the late twentieth century. However they soon find the world they once knew to be more alien than anything they've encountered in the far reaches of the galaxy!

James Doohan - Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott in Star Trek IV
All Star Trek IV Episodes with James Doohan

James Doohan als Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott bei Star Trek IV
Image: James Doohan as Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott in Star Trek IV

†  July 20, 2005

as Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott

Birth Name:
James Montgomery Doohan

Born March 3, 1920
in Vancouver, British Columbia, Kanada

James Doohan died July 20, 2005 in Redmond, Washington, USA , passing away at the age of 85

James Doohan als Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott

Autor oschti.ch - November 8, 2010

James Doohan als Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott
James Doohan als Commander Montgomery 'Scotty' Scott


   Star Trek IV
1986
  Remastered | 1 DVD | EUR 3.34
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
Star Trek IV - Search other Media