Leonard Nimoy - Star Trek III

Star Trek III - Cast and Crew

Star Trek III

Star Trek III

The Search for Spock

Date:
May 31, 1984

Runtime: 105 Minutes

80sActionAdventureScience-FictionThriller

Admiral Kirk and his bridge crew risk their careers stealing the decommissioned Enterprise to return to the restricted Genesis planet to recover Spock's body.

Leonard Nimoy - Captain Spock / Regie in Star Trek III

Star Trek III - Leonard Nimoy


Captain Spock / Regie
Image: Captain Spock / Regie

†  February 27, 2015

Captain Spock / Director

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


Leonard Nimoy als Captain Spock

Autor oschti.ch - November 8, 2010

Leonard Nimoy als Captain Spock
Leonard Nimoy als Captain Spock


   Star Trek III
1984
  Remastered | 1 DVD | EUR 1.99
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 36.31
1966
  Remastered/Blu-ray | 7 DVD | EUR 39.96
1966
  Remastered | 4 DVD | EUR 9.90
Star Trek III - Search other Media