Phil - Groundhog Day

Groundhog Day - Cast and Crew

Groundhog Day

Groundhog Day

Date:
February 11, 1993

Runtime: 101 Minutes

90sComedyDramaFantasyRomance

A narcissistic TV weatherman, along with his attractive-but-distant producer and mawkish cameraman, is sent to report on Groundhog Day in the small town of Punxsutawney, where he finds himself repeating the same day over and over.

Bill Murray - Phil in Groundhog Day

Groundhog Day - Bill Murray


Bill Murray als Phil bei Und täglich grüsst das Murmeltier
Image: Bill Murray as Phil in Groundhog Day

69

as Phil

Birth Name:
William James Murray

Born September 21, 1950
in Wilmette, Illinois, USA



Zitat: Heute Morgen oder morgen?

Autor oschti.ch - November 24, 2009

Bill Murray als Phil bei Und täglich grüsst das Murmeltier
Bild: Bill Murray as Phil in Und täglich grüsst das Murmeltier
Phil: Aber was, wenn es kein Morgen gibt? Heute gab es nämlich auch keins...



Video: Und täglich grüsst das Murmeltier - Filmvorschau

Autor oschti.ch - September 21, 2009

Bild: Bill Murray as Phil in Und täglich grüsst das Murmeltier
Der englische Trailer zu einem meiner liebsten Kultfilme Und täglich grüsst das Murmeltier.

A thousand people freezing their butts off, waiting to worship a rat Riesengrins

Mit Bill Murray als Phil, Andie MacDowell als Rita, Chris Elliott als Larry, Stephen Tobolowsky als Ned und Angela Paton als Mrs. Lancaster.



Bill Murray als Phil

Autor oschti.ch - June 20, 2009

Bill Murray als Phil
Bild: Bill Murray as Phil in Und täglich grüsst das Murmeltier
Bill Murray als Phil


   Groundhog Day
1993
  Special Edition | 1 DVD | EUR 1.00
1993
  Blu-ray | 1 DVD | EUR 6.99
Groundhog Day - Search other Media